kidattypewriter

Sunday, May 29, 2011

I stole all the music lyrics

And you can't have them back:

ooh
sha
la
woah
ah
uh-huh
mmm hmm
yeah
whee
well-a
ba-bop
be-bop
doo-bop
whee-bop
shmm
cha-cha
fa-la
la-la
ya
shabbady shabbady shabbady
doop
woop
tickle me fickle me
baby
oh yeah.

3 comments:

Shelley said...

Meh, unless they're being used by Jarvis Cocker you can have them.

TimT said...

Dunno if I could convince him to sing shabbady shabbady shabbady or tickle me fickle me without a great deal of hard work.

Shelley said...

I think you could without much effort actually.

Email: timhtrain - at - yahoo.com.au

eXTReMe Tracker

Blog Archive

About Me

My Photo
Me person. Live in world. Like stuff. Need job. Need BRAINS! (DROOLS IN THE MANNER OF ZOMBIES) Ergggggh ...